Undergraduate School

School of Systems Engineering

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
HATTA, Akimitsu Dr. Eng. Plasma Science and Engineering Plasma Engineering Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Vice Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHIGEYAMA, Yoichiro Dr. Eng. Landscape Design Laboratory for Architecture of Infrastructure and Environment

CHONO, Shigeomi

Dr. Eng. Non-Newtonian Fluid Mechanics, Polymer Processing Fluids Engineering Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IWASHITA, Katsushi Dr. Eng. Optical Communication Laboratory of Light Control and Optical Network

WANG, Shuoyu /HP

Dr. Eng. Robotics, Control Engineering Intelligent Robotics Lab.
OUCHI, Masahiro Dr. Eng. Concrete Engineering Concrete Laboratory
OKA, Koichi Dr. Eng. Automatic Control, Mechatronics Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems Laboratory
KAWAHARAMURA, Toshiyuki Dr. Eng. Chemical Engineering, Electronics Science and Engineering Lab. of Material Innovation & Sustainable TechnologyLab. of MIST
KUSUKAWA, Kazuhiro Dr. Eng. Strength of Materials Laboratory of Materials Strength and Mechanical Behavior
SATO, Shinji Dr. Eng. coastal engineering Coastal Engineering Laboratory
SHIMA, Hiroshi / HP Dr. Eng. Concrete Engineering Construction Contract Management Lab
TAKAGI, Masataka Dr. Agr. Geomatics Geomatics Laboratory
TAKEUCHI, Akitoshi Dr. Eng. Tribology, Non-destructive Inspection Laboratory for Advanced Medical/Engineering Inspection Systems
TACHIBANA, Masayoshi Dr. Eng. VLSI Design and Electronic Design Automation Circuit design research laboratory
TSUJI, Tomohiro Dr. Eng. Computational Mechanics, Complex Fluids Fluids Engineering
NOZAKI, Osamu Doctor of Engineering Aeropropulsion, Gas Turbine, Turbomachiney Aeronautics and Gas Turbine Laboratory
FURUTA, Hiroshi Ph.D (Science) Thin Film Engineering Laboratory of Advanced Energy Nanomaterials
MAKINO, Hisao Dr. Eng. Solid State Physics, Semiconductor Engineering Functional thin film laboratory
YAMAMOTO, Masa-yuki Dr. Sc. Space Engineering, Upper Atmospheric Physics, Image Processing, Science Education Space and Earth Exploration Systems Laboratory
LI, Chaoyang Ph.D. Carbon Materials, Semiconductor Devices,Plasma Technology, Nanotechnology Radiation Transfer Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
AKATSUKA,Shin Dr. Eng. Geoinformatics Socio-meteorological Engineering Laboratory
INAMI,Eiichi Ph.D. Nano-functional-materials/devices, Scanning probe microscopy , Single Atom/molecule manipulation, Optical Properties of Materials surfaces/interfaces Ultimate Nano-Processing Laboratory
KOSAKA, Tatsuro Ph. D. Smart Composites Laboratory for Advanced Materials for Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
KOBAYASHI, Hirokazu Dr. Eng. Optical Communication Laboratory of Light Control and Optical Network
SHIBATA, Kyoko Dr. Eng. Measurement and Control Engineering, Mechatronics Human Dynamics and Mechatronics Laboratory
TAUE,Shuji Ph.D. optical measurement, applied optics Optical Measurement and Engineering Laboratory
TAJIMA, Masaki Ph.D. Building Environment, Building Equipment Building Environment Lab.
NISHIUCHI, Hiroaki Dr. Eng. Infrastructure Planning and Management
Traffic Engineering
Urban and Transport Planning Laboratory
HOSHINO, Yukinobu Dr. Eng. Intelligent System, Electronic Circuit System, Embedded System Soft Intelligent System On Chip Laboratory
MATSUMOTO, Yasunori Dr. Eng. Chemical Engineering Manufacturing Research Laboratory
MITSUYAMA, Yukio Doctor of Information Science and Technology System LSI Design, Reconfigurable Architecture Integrated Systems Laboratory
YOSHIDA, Shin M. Eng. Architectural Design Architectural Design Laboratory
WATANABE, Kikuma M. Eng. Environmental Design of Architecture Laboratory
WATAMORI, Michio Dr. Eng. Ion Beam Analysis, Thin Films Analysis Design and Creation of Prototyping Boards of Electrical Circuits to control various Sensors using Micro-processor Chips

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OGINO,Yousuke Doctor of Philosophy (Engineering) Aerospace Engineering, Numerical Computation of Supersonic and Nonequilibrium Flows Aeronautical Propulsion and Supersonic Flow Laboratory
SUZUKI, Suguru Dr. Eng. Reinforced Concrete Structure
Steel-Concrete Composite Structure
Steel Concrete Composite Structure
SONOBE, Motomichi Dr. Eng. Mechanical dynamics
Control engineering
Dynamic Design Laboratory
HARADA, Akinori Dr. Eng. Flight Dynamics, Guidance and Control, Optimal Control, Air Traffic Management Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KOMATSU, Shigehisa
SHIGEMORI, Soichiro
TSURUMI, Takahiro
NAKAOKA, Nobushi
FUKUSHIMA. Shiro

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
Adam Michal Pander
Kranthi Kumar Deveerasetty
Dang Thai Giang
LIU Li
Liao Wang

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Environmental Science and Engineering

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KOBIRO, Kazuya Dr. Eng. Synthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory for Organic-inorganic Hybrid Material Chemistry

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ISHII,Kojiro Ph.D. Chromosome Biology Chromosome Function and Regulation Laboratory
OHAMA, Takeshi
/ HP
Ph.D. Molecular Genetics Laboratory of Molecular Cellular Genetics
KAMACHI, Yusuke Dr. Sc. Molecular Developmental Biology Molecular Developmental Biology Laboratory
KOHNO, Hideo Dr. Sc. Nanostructure, Electron Microscopy Research Group for Fabrication and Characterization of Nanostructures
SHIBATA, Kiyotaka Dr. Sc. Climate Science, Atmospheric Physics, Atmospheric Chemistry Climate Science Laboratory
SUGIMOTO, Ryuichi Dr. Eng. Polymer Chemistry, Organometallic Chemistry Functional Polymer Laboratory
ZEN, Taksu
/ HP
Dr. Sc. Theoretical Physics, Quantum Mechanics Theoretical Physics Laboratory
TANAKA, Seiji Ph.D. Molecular Genetics Cell Proliferation Control Laboratory
NISHIWAKI, Nagatoshi Dr. Eng. Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Heterocyclic Chemistry Laboratory of Organic Synthesis
FUJITA,Takeshi Dr. Eng. Material Science, Electron Microscopy Microstructual Control Laboratory
FURUSAWA, Hiroshi Dr. Eng. Soft Condensed Matter, Statistical Physics Statistical Physics
FURUTA, Mamoru Dr. Eng. Materials and Process Engineering, Thin Film Transistor Physics Advanced materials and device science laboratory
HORISAWA, Sakae Dr. Agr. Forest Products, Biodegradation Forest resource biology
MAEDA, Toshihiko Dr. Eng. Materials Engineering, Superconductive Materials Materials Engineering in Functional Oxides

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OHTANI, Masataka Ph.D. Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry Laboratory for Functional Nanomaterials
NITTA, Noriko Dr. Eng Materials Science and Engineering Nanoscience Laboratory
HASHINO,Tempei Ph.D. meteorology, cloud physics, satellite remote sensing Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Kinetics Laboratory
MOMOTA, Sadao Dr. Sc. Nano Manufacturing, Atomic and Nuclear Physics, Material Physics Laboratory for Quantum Beam Science

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Designated Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SUMI, Katsuhiro Dr. Sc. Environmental and Energy Chemistry

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ITO, Akitaka Ph.D. Photochemistry, Physical Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry Laboratory for Photofunctional Chemistry

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
YAMAKI, Yoshinori
WATANABE, Shinichi



横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate (Postdoctoral Researcher)

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
Axel Perez Obiol Castaneda
Kan Kai
Cai Zexing
Norihiko Nakazawa
YOKOYAMA, Soichi Ph.D. (Engineering)

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Information

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
HAMAMURA, Masanori Dr. Eng. Wireless Communication Systems, Spread Spectrum Wireless Communications & Networking Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IWATA, Makoto Dr. Eng. Computer Architecture, Parallel Processing System Advanced Computer Engineering Laboratory
SHIKIDA, Mikifumi Dr. Eng. Communication and Collaboration Laboratory
SHIGEMASU, Hiroaki Ph.D. Vision Psychophysics,Cognitive Neuroscience Perceptual and cognitive brain information processing laboratory
SHINOMORI, Keizo Dr. Eng. Vision Psychophysics, Psychoengineering, Vision Science & Technology Vision and Affective Science Integrated Research Laboratory (VASIR-L)
SHIMIZU,Akihiro Dr. Eng. Information security
Information network
Security Systems Laboratory
NAKAHARA, Kiyoshi D.M. Neuroscience, Cognitive Neuroscience Laboratory of Cognitive Neuroscience
FUKUMOTO, Masahiro Dr. Eng. Digital Signal Processing Signal Processing and New Generation Network Lab.
MATSUZAKI, Kiminori Ph.D. Parallel Programming,Algorithm Derivation High-Level Programming Laboratory
YOKOYAMA, Kazutoshi Dr. Eng. Distributed System and Operating System Lab.
REN, Xiangshi
/ HP
Dr. Eng.

Human-Computer Interaction

Human-Engaged Computing

Technology for Aging

Technology for Well-being

Lab for Human-Engaged Computing (LHEC)

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
UGAWA, Tomoharu Doctor of Informatics Programming Language, System Software Programming Languages and Systems
KADOTA, Hiroshi Ph.D Neuroscience, Sports sciences Brain-Muscle Coordination Laboratory
KURIHARA, Toru Ph.D. Image measurement, optical measurement, measurement engineering Image Processing and Informatics Laboratory
TAKATA, Yoshiaki Ph.D. Software Science Software Verification and Analysis Laboratory
MENDORI, Takahiko Dr. Eng. Information and Educational Technology Educational Information Systems Laboratory
YOSHIDA, Shinichi Dr. Eng. Soft Computing, Computational Intelligence Intelligent Informatics Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
UEDA, Kazunori M. Eng. Computer Network, Multimedia System intelligent Network Laboratory
TAKEUCHI,Shogo Ph.D. Game Informatics Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IGATA, Motohiko
IWAMURA, Satoshi
MURAKAMI, Kazuko

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHINOMIYA, Yuki
Tanner DeLawyer
TAMAI, Ryuichi
HARADA, Takashi
Ruedeerat Keerativittayayut

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Economics & Management

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
WATANABE, Tsunemi Ph.D. Risk Management Project Risk Communication Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Vice Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
HIZEN, Yoichi Ph.D. Political Economics
Experimental Economics
Laboratory for Political Economics

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KATSURA, Shintaro
/ HP
Ph.D. Strategic Management, Corporate Management, Management of Technology, Management Analysis Business Management lab
KAMIJO, Yoshio Dr. Eco Game Theory Laboratory
KOTANI, Koji Ph.D. Environmental Economics, Agriculture and Natural Resource Management Laboratory for Environmental Economics and International Development
SAIJO, Tatsuyoshi Ph.D. Future Design Laboratory
NAKAMURA, Naoto
/ HP
M. Ed. Comparative Education Educational Management
NASU, Seigo
/ HP
Dr. Eng. Public Management, Infrastructure Management Integrated Management Systems Laboratory
HAYASHI,Kazuo Ph.D. Management Strategy Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ISHITANI, Yasuto Doctor of Management of Technology Entrepreneur Engineering Laboratory
UEMURA, Hiroshi Ph.D. Corporate Control
KUSAKAWA, Takao Ph.D. Experimental Finance, Experimental Economics, Environmental Economics Experimental Finance Laboratory
KOBAYASHI, Yutaka Dr. Sc. Laboratory of evolutionary modeling
SAKAMOTO, Yasuyoshi
/ HP
M. Eng. Production Management Management Information System,Organization Theory Laboratory
SHOUJIMA, Atsushi MBA Business History of Japanese Beer Industry Business History
NAKAGAWA, Yoshinori
/ HP
Dr. Eng. Soft Operations Research Study of Lives and Psychometrics Laboratory
MIFUNE, Nobuhiro Ph.D. Evolutionary Social Psychology Lab.

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OKANO, Yoshitaka
/ HP
Dr. Eco Group Decision-Making Laboratory

HIMICHI, Toshiyuki
Emotion and Social Psychology Laboratory
MABUCHI, Yasushi
/ HP
Ph.D. Watershed Information Management, Environmental Management Geography
YANAI,Yuki Ph.D. Comparative Politics, Political Economy, Quantitative Methods Quantitative Political Economy Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OOTSUKI, Masayuki

TSUZUKI, Itsuaki

Doctor of Philosophy (Entrepreneur engineering)

TSUZUKI, Itsuaki

Doctor of Philosophy (Entrepreneur engineering)

MIYAHARA, Hirokazu



横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
Cholapat Jongdeepaisal

NAKAMURA, Tomoaki

NISHINA, Kuniyuki

MAEDA. Kazunori



YOSHIMURA, Kouhei



WANG, Linlin



横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。