Undergraduate School

School of Systems Engineering

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHIGEYAMA, Yoichiro Dr. Eng. Landscape Design Laboratory for Architecture of Infrastructure and Environment

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Vice Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OKA, Koichi Dr. Eng. Automatic Control, Mechatronics Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems Laboratory
TACHIBANA, Masayoshi Dr. Eng. VLSI Design and Electronic Design Automation Circuit Design Research Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office

WANG, Shuoyu /HP

Dr. Eng. Robotics, Control Engineering Intelligent Robotics Lab.
OUCHI, Masahiro Dr. Eng. History of rail transport Concrete Laboratory
KAWAHARAMURA, Toshiyuki Dr. Eng. Chemical Engineering, Electronics Science and Engineering Lab. of Material Innovation & Sustainable TechnologyLab. of MIST
KUSUKAWA, Kazuhiro Dr. Eng. Strength of Materials Laboratory of Materials Strength and Mechanical Behavior
KOSAKA, Tatsuro Ph. D. Smart Composites Laboratory for Advanced Materials for Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
SATO, Shinji Dr. Eng. Coastal Engineering Coastal Engineering Laboratory
SHIBATA, Kyoko Dr. Eng. Measurement and Control Engineering
Mechatronics
Self-Healthcare Engineering
Human Dynamics
Human Dynamics and Mechatronics Laboratory
SHIMA, Hiroshi / HP Dr. Eng. Concrete Engineering Hibrid Laboratory
TAKAGI, Masataka Dr. Agr. Geomatics Geomatics Laboratory
TAKEUCHI, Akitoshi Dr. Eng. Tribology, Non-destructive Inspection Laboratory for Advanced Medical/Engineering Inspection Systems
CHONO, Shigeomi Dr. Eng. Non-Newtonian Fluid Mechanics, Polymer Processing Fluids Engineering Laboratory
TSUJI, Tomohiro Dr. Eng. Computational Mechanics, Complex Fluids Fluids Engineering Laboratory
NOZAKI, Osamu Dr. Eng. Aeropropulsion, Gas Turbine, Turbomachiney Aeronautical Propulsion and Supersonic Flow Laboratory
HATTA, Akimitsu Dr. Eng. Plasma Science and Engineering
Electric and Electronic Material
Energy and Environmental Education

Plasma Engineering Laboratory

FURUTA, Hiroshi Dr. Eng. Thin Film Technology
Nano-materials
Condensed Matter Physics
Applied Optics/Quantum Optics
Energy devices (Electricity generation, storage, conversion)
Metamaterial
Laboratory of Advanced Energy Nanomaterials
MAKINO, Hisao Dr. Eng. Solid State Physics
Physics of Semiconductor
Thin Film Technology
Functional Thin Film Laboratory
MATSUMOTO, Yasunori Dr. Eng. Chemical Engineering Manufacturing Research Laboratory
MITSUYAMA, Yukio Ph.D. System LSI Design
Reconfigurable Architecture
FPGA Application Design
VLSI Design Methodology
Integrated Systems Laboratory
YAMAMOTO, Masa-yuki Dr. Sc. Space Engineering, Upper Atmospheric Physics, Image Processing, Science Education Space and Earth Exploration Systems Laboratory
LI, Chaoyang Ph.D. Carbon Materials, Semiconductor Devices,Plasma Technology, Nanotechnology Radiation Transfer Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Designated Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
TAKANO, Yohei Ph. D. Architectural Design Architectural Design Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
AKATSUKA,Shin Dr. Eng. Geoinformatics Socio-meteorological Engineering Laboratory
INAMI,Eiichi Ph.D. Nano-functional-materials/devices, Scanning probe microscopy , Single Atom/molecule manipulation, Optical Properties of Materials surfaces/interfaces Ultimate Nano-Processing Laboratory
KOBAYASHI, Hirokazu Dr. Eng. Optical Communication Laboratory of Light Control and Optical Network
SUZUKI, Suguru Dr. Eng. Reinforced Concrete Structure
Steel-Concrete Composite Structure
Steel Concrete Composite Structure
SONOBE, Motomichi Dr. Eng. Mechanical dynamics
Control engineering
Human dynamics
Dynamic Design Laboratory
TAUE,Shuji Ph.D. optical measurement, applied optics Optical Measurement and Engineering Laboratory
NISHIUCHI, Hiroaki Dr. Eng. Infrastructure Planning and Management
Traffic Engineering
Urban and Transport Planning Laboratory
NODA, Akihito Ph.D. Manufacturing technology, Communication and network engineering Ubiquitous Imperceptible Electronics Laboratory
HARADA, Akinori Dr. Eng. Flight Dynamics
Guidance and Control
Optimal Control
Mathematical Optimization
Air Traffic Management
Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems Laboratory
HOSHINO, Yukinobu Dr. Eng. Soft computing
System on a chip
Intelligent System
Fuzzy Logic / Fuzzy Systems
FPGA design
Machine learning system
Image processing system
Embedded System
Electronic circuit
RoboCup
Soft Intelligent System On Chip Laboratory
YOSHIDA, Shin M. Eng. Design of architecture
Conservation and practical use of architecture
Architectural Design Laboratory
WATANABE, Kikuma M. Eng. Environmental Design of Architecture Laboratory
WATAMORI, Michio Dr. Eng. Ion Beam Analysis, Thin Films Analysis Design and Creation of Prototyping Boards of Electrical Circuits to control various Sensors using Micro-processor Chips

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
OGINO,Yousuke Dr. Eng. Aerospace Engineering, Numerical Computation of Supersonic and Nonequilibrium Flows Aeronautical Propulsion and Supersonic Flow Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHIGEMORI, Soichiro
TSURUMI, Takahiro
NAKAMURA, Hisashi
FUKUSHIMA, Shiro
YOKOYAMA, Seiro

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
An Minh Ngoc
Sukma Wahyu Fitriani
NISHIKAWA Yasuhiro
FUJIOKA, Genko
LIU Li

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Environmental Science and Engineering

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KOBIRO, Kazuya Dr. Eng. Synthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory for Organic-inorganic Hybrid Material Chemistry

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ISHII,Kojiro Ph.D. Chromosome Biology Chromosome Function and Regulation Laboratory
OHAMA, Takeshi
/ HP
Ph.D. Molecular Genetics Laboratory of Molecular Cellular Genetics
KAMACHI, Yusuke Dr. Sc. Molecular Developmental Biology Molecular Developmental Biology Laboratory
KOHNO, Hideo Ph. D. Nanostructure, Electron Microscopy Research Group for Fabrication and Characterization of Nanostructures

ZEN, Takuju/ HP

Dr. Sc. Theoretical Physics, Quantum Mechanics Theoretical Physics Laboratory
TANAKA, Seiji Ph.D Molecular Genetics Cell Proliferation Control Laboratory
NISHIWAKI, Nagatoshi Dr. Eng. Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Heterocyclic Chemistry Laboratory of Organic Synthesis
FUJITA,Takeshi Dr. Eng. Material Science, Electron Microscopy Microstructual Control Laboratory
FRUSAWA, Hiroshi Dr. Eng. Soft Condensed Matter, Statistical Physics Statistical Physics
FURUTA, Mamoru Dr. Eng. Materials and Process Engineering, Thin Film Transistor Physics Advanced materials and device science laboratory
HORISAWA, Sakae Dr. Agr. Forest Products, Biodegradation Forest Resource Biology
MAEDA, Toshihiko Dr. Eng. Materials Engineering, Superconductive Materials Materials Engineering in Functional Oxides

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ITO, Akitaka Ph. D. Photochemistry, Physical Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry Laboratory for Photofunctional Chemistry
OHTANI, Masataka Ph. D. Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry Laboratory for Functional Nanomaterials
KOBAYASHI, Michikazu Ph. D. Simulation Physics Laboratory
NITTA, Noriko Ph. D. Materials Science and Engineering Materials Science Laboratory
HASHINO,Tempei Ph. D. meteorology, cloud physics, satellite remote sensing Atmospheric and Hydrospheric Kinetics Laboratory
HAYASHI, Shotaro Dr. Eng. Crystal Engineering, Polymer Science, Organic Synthesis, Organic Materials Chemistry Functional Polymer Chemistry
MOMOTA, Sadao Dr. Sc. Nano Manufacturing, Atomic and Nuclear Physics, Material Physics Laboratory for Quantum Beam Science

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
NODA, Toshiyuki
FUJII, Takashi

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
Afrida
IWAI, Kento
OGAWA, Shiho
Cai Zexing
Fean Davisunjaya Sarian
MATSUO, Takumi

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Information

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHINOMORI, Keizo Dr. Eng. Vision Psychophysics, Psychoengineering, Vision Science & Technology Vision and Affective Science Integrated Priority Research Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IWATA, Makoto Dr. Eng. Computer Architecture, Parallel Processing System Advanced Computer Engineering Laboratory
KURIHARA, Toru Ph.D. Image measurement, optical measurement, measurement engineering Image Processing and Informatics Laboratory
SHIKIDA, Mikifumi Dr. Eng. Communication and Collaboration Laboratory Communication and Collaboration Laboratory
SHIGEMASU, Hiroaki Ph.D. Vision Psychophysics,Cognitive Neuroscience Perceptual and cognitive brain information processing laboratory
SHIMIZU,Akihiro Dr. Eng. Information security
Information network
Security Systems Laboratory
TAKATA, Yoshiaki Ph.D. Software Science Software Verification and Analysis Laboratory
NAKAHARA, Kiyoshi Ph. D. Functional Brain Imaging Laboratory of Cognitive Neuroscience
HAMAMURA, Masanori Dr. Eng. Wireless Communication Systems, Spread Spectrum Wireless Communications & Networking Laboratory
FUKUMOTO, Masahiro Dr. Eng. Digital Signal Processing Signal Processing and New Generation Network Laboratory
MATSUZAKI, Kiminori Ph.D. Parallel Programming,Algorithm Derivation High-Level Programming Laboratory
YOKOYAMA, Kazutoshi Dr. Eng. Distributed System and Operating System Laboratory
YOSHIDA, Shinichi Dr. Eng. Fuzzy Logic, Soft Computing, Computational Intelligence, Computer Network, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence Intelligent Informatics Laboratory
REN, Xiangshi
/ HP
Dr. Eng. Human-Computer Interaction Human-Engaged Computing Technology for Aging Technology for Well-being Lab for Human-Engaged Computing (LHEC)

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KADOTA, Hiroshi Ph.D. Neuroscience, Sports sciences Brain-Muscle Coordination Laboratory
NISHINO, Hiroki Ph.D. Creative and Cultural Computing Laboratory
MENDORI, Takahiko Dr. Eng. Information and Educational Technology Educational Information Systems Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
UEDA, Kazunori M. Eng. Computer Network, Multimedia System intelligent Network Laboratory
TAKEUCHI,Shogo Ph.D. Game Informatics Game Informatics Laboratory
HARADA,Takashi Dr. Sc. Algorithms and Data Structures Algorithm Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IWAMURA, Satoshi
MURAKAMI, Kazuko

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Research Associate

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
Yu Jun
Handityo Aulia Putra

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

School of Economics & Management

Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
HIZEN, Yoichi Ph.D. Political Economics
Experimental Economics

Laboratory for Political Economics

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Vice Dean

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
TSUCHIYA, Satoshi Ph.D. Regional Planning Social Systems Science Urban and Regional Planning Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
IZUMA, Keise Ph.D. Social Cognitive Neuroscience Social Cognitive Neuroscience laboratory
UEMURA, Hiroshi Ph.D. Corporate Control laboratory
KOTANI, Koji Ph.D. Environmental Economics, Agriculture and Natural Resource Management Laboratory for Environmental Economics and International Development
KOBAYASHI, Yutaka Dr. Sc. Laboratory of Evolutionary Modeling
NAKAGAWA, Yoshinori
/ HP
Dr. Eng. Soft Operations Research Study of Lives and Psychometrics Laboratory
NAKAMURA, Naoto
/ HP
M. ED. Comparative Education Educational Management
NASU, Seigo
/ HP
Dr. Eng. Public Management, Infrastructure Management Integrated Management Systems Laboratory
HAYASHI,Kazuo Ph.D. Management Strategy Laboratory
MIFUNE, Nobuhiro Ph.D. Evolutionary Social Psychology Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Designated Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SAIJO, Tatsuyoshi Ph.D. Future Design Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ISHITANI, Yasuto

Dr. Eng.

Dr. Mgt.

Entrerpreneurship, Innovation Studies, Management of Technology, Strategy, Educational Techonogy

Entrepreneur Engineering Laboratory
KUSAKAWA, Takao Ph.D. Experimental Finance, Experimental Economics, Environmental Economics Experimental Finance Laboratory
YANAI, Yuki Ph.D. Comparative Politics, Political Economy, Quantitative Methods Quantative Political Economy Laboratory

Designated Associate Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SAKAMOTO, Yasuyoshi
/ HP
Ph. D. Production Management Management Information System,Organization Theory Laboratory

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
ASAOKA, Kohei Ph. D. Consumer Behavior/Consumer Culture
KIM, Donghoon Ph. D.

Team Dynamics Laboratory

NAKAMURA, Tomoaki Ph. D. Financial Statement Audit
HAYASHI, Ryohei Ph. D. Behavioral Economics Laboratory
HIMICHI, Toshiyuki Ph.D. Emotion and Social Psychology Laboratory
MAEDA, Kazunori Ph. D. Sports Management, Sports Marketing Sports Management Laboratory
ISLAM, Moinul Ph.D. Laboratory of Human Geography for Economics and Management
YASUI, Yuta Ph.D. Industrial Organization
Microeconomics
Industrial Organization

Educational Lecturer

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
KUZUHARA,Chikara

TSUZUKI, Itsuaki

YAMADA, Atsushi

WATANABE, Yasushi

Research Associate

Department of Data and Innovation

Head

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SHIMIZU, Akihiro Dr. Eng. Information security
Information network
Security Systems Laboratory

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Associate Proffesor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
SAIKI, Sachio Dr. Eng. AI Educatioal Technology

横スワイプで表の続きをご覧いただけます。

Assistant Professor

NameDegreeAreas of specializationLaboratory/Research Office
DELAWYER, Tanner Ph.D. Human Color Vision Laboratory